• +86-021-56880580
  • benny.xu.jianmo@gmail.com

Visa



♦ China Work Visa 
China Work Visa(
also called Z visa or residence permit now) is given to those who are an employee of an Chinese company, spouse and dependent family members accompanying the applicant can also apply for the work visa. The validity of the China work visa is three months with single entry. However, after the work visa holder enter China, within 30 days, he/she shall go to the local public security department to register the visa.


♦ China Business visa
China Business Visa - type F China visa is given those who are doing business in China such as making sales or establishing contacts on behalf of a company outside of China. Participant/exhibitor in a trade/industrial exhibition attend business convention, participation in athletic or artistic event or competition. The validity of the China work visa is three months with single entry. However, after the work visa holder enter China, within 30 days, he/she shall go to the local public security department to register the visa.



♦ China Tourist Visa 
China Tourist Visa - type L China visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for touring, sightseeing or visiting friends. Proof of travel such as flight confirmation and hotel reservation or private invitation letter is required. Single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry are all available for tourists. The duration of stay (each visit) normally is 30-60 days. Multiple-entry up to 10 years is issued to US passport holder.